?

Log in

No account? Create an account
shadowglove88
Question 
12th-Jul-2010 10:27 pm
chlo-lo---magic
I've been considering writing a sequel to Bloodline.

The idea has been going around in my head for a while now, where the cousins are in Sunnydale with Moira, and there would be some Supernatural in the mix as well.

Catch is this would be a Chloe/guy/girl and Lois/girl story. Who the hell knows what other weird pairing might make it in there.

So I was wondering who'd be willing to read that.
Comments 
13th-Jul-2010 03:33 am (UTC)
I don't comment very often... but, I just have to say, I would be willing to read anything you write. I'm pretty sure I've read all your smallville fics and although I didn't really watch Merlin I also read some of your Merlin/Arthur fics. I have to thank you for that because I discovered that show because of you. So this is my long winded way of saying... You are a fantastic writer and I will read anything you write.
13th-Jul-2010 03:37 am (UTC)
Wow, thanks for commenting and letting me know that! And I'm so happy you're enjoying Merlin now too--that show is amazing.
Thanks a lot, it meant a lot to hear that.
13th-Jul-2010 03:53 am (UTC)
Well I pretty much love everything you write so I'd at the very least be willing to try it, but I'll probably love it.

I am super curious about what the pairings might end up being. Especially with the two other shows...LOL, now I'm going to have all sorts of pairing mashups going around in my head. XD
13th-Jul-2010 03:56 am (UTC)
Thanks for being willing to at least try it--that's all I can ask of anyone (and just hope they like it of course).

I'll just leave you in suspense potential-pairings-wise (because I'm evil like that)
13th-Jul-2010 04:09 am (UTC)
Like I said, I have yet to read a story of yours I didn't like. So I think I'll probably love it no matter who you pair with who. And I mean its the Buffy and Supernatural casts paired with Chloe and Lois...I don't think you could go wrong with that.XD

And you are evil. Very, very evil. But I like it. Its actually rather fun trying to figure out who might get paired with who.
13th-Jul-2010 04:25 am (UTC)
I read just about everything that you post, but would probably not read this. (You occasionally do crossovers I am not at all familiar with that I don't always read as well.) I know it's a little closed minded of me, but I rarely read fem slash. It just does not appeal to me. *shrugs*

Though, if the guy in the m/f/f was Sam, then I would probably read it just cause I have a horrible crush on his OMG sexy body. *fan self* I always fall for the smart guys, Then you add his so hot body and I am a goner.
13th-Jul-2010 04:26 am (UTC)
Thanks for being honest!
I understand your feelings! *fans self* Sam is just----wow. lmao
13th-Jul-2010 07:31 am (UTC)
sadly i have no answer to that :) i dont much like chloe personally and lana not much either. all i can say just go for whatever feels right for you :) :)

and i am only here for your merlin/arthur :)
13th-Jul-2010 12:00 pm (UTC)
haha! thanx for commenting anyway!
13th-Jul-2010 08:09 am (UTC)
You write it and I will read it because I love everything you write. I'm a little behind at the moment *grins* but I'm planning to catch up real soon. Damn you real life for affecting my fanfiction reading!
13th-Jul-2010 12:00 pm (UTC)
Thanks hon! And I so totally understand your feelings regarding life! lmao
13th-Jul-2010 10:24 am (UTC)
you know me - i read anything you write and always want more, so i have no doubt i will enjoy proposed sequel.
13th-Jul-2010 12:01 pm (UTC)
thanks! that's very encouraging to know!
13th-Jul-2010 04:15 pm (UTC)
Hell, anything you write I'll read, so I'll definitely read it!

I'm super curious now of what actual pairings you're considering though :)
13th-Jul-2010 04:17 pm (UTC)
I shall not tell you! And shall leave you stewing with curiosity :P
13th-Jul-2010 06:22 pm (UTC)
I'll read it if the guy for Chloe is Sam or Castiel or Gabriel... ;D
13th-Jul-2010 06:54 pm (UTC)
haha, everyone's apparently making the exception for Sam. lmao
14th-Jul-2010 04:58 am (UTC)
That's because Sam IS HOT!!!! ;D

And I'm more of a Sam/everyone fan than I am for Dean. And my OTP for the crossover SV/SPN is Chloe/Sam. Heh^^

I'd also read it (since I just totally realized you're setting it in Sunnydale - yeah I suck right now, sorry-) if it was Chloe/Spike or Chloe/Angel(us) or Chloe/Oz.... hell maybe even Xander.
14th-Jul-2010 12:47 pm (UTC)
So Chloe/any main Buffy guy? :P
14th-Jul-2010 03:43 pm (UTC)
I hope you don't mind my saying this but I hope you decide not to put Chloe with Xander. I always thought he was the most obnoxious character in the Buffy universe.

But if you do decide to pair Chloe with him I will still read it because I've read pretty much anything you've ever written with Chloe :):)
14th-Jul-2010 04:02 pm (UTC)
LOL, I don't mind it at all, don't worry. :)
And thanks for that! Means a lot!
15th-Jul-2010 08:38 pm (UTC)
Pretty much, and as much as I like Xander - I only like him with Dawn or Willow for the most part. :)
13th-Jul-2010 08:47 pm (UTC)
I'd read it. I read all you Chloe stories anyway lol! I quite like the idea of Lois/girl but I am wary of Lois/Willow just because I'm not a Willow fan, but I'd still give it a go.

If it was Sam/Chloe/girl that would be awesome! (Maybe Dean/Faith as a side pairing because Dean can't be let out lol)

Hope this didn't come across too bossy or anything. Basically I'm saying yes I would read this.
13th-Jul-2010 09:29 pm (UTC)
LOL, not bossy at all.
People just know me too well...and have figured out that Sam would be the guy in the Chloe/guy/girl pairing. *smiles*
Thanks for commenting.
14th-Jul-2010 11:49 pm (UTC)
Of course. You don't even need to ask. I'd read it. :)
15th-Jul-2010 12:48 am (UTC)
thanks hon!
This page was loaded Oct 24th 2017, 5:53 am GMT.