?

Log in

No account? Create an account
shadowglove88
My Marauders  
15th-Oct-2010 03:05 am
shadowglove88
 So, just because I'm a geek, (LoL) I've been wondering about---if they ever did a Young Marauders movie---who would play who. So I chose who I thought looked like the characters...and whom I'd love to see play the parts. 


















Who do YOU see as the young troublemakers??????

Comments 
15th-Oct-2010 12:36 pm (UTC)
Those are all fantastic choices! I may have to bookmark this page in case I ever develop artistic ability and decide to make icons. :)
15th-Oct-2010 09:14 pm (UTC)
I'd love to see the icons if you ever get inspired :)
15th-Oct-2010 12:59 pm (UTC)
Oh. OH.

Me likes.
15th-Oct-2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
*grins*
15th-Oct-2010 06:36 pm (UTC)
Ooh, i like your ideas! Especially your young Sirius Black! *grins*

I never really given any serious thought as to who I think could play the young Marauders, even though Hermione time travel/time turner fics are my absolute fav! Which is kinda weird now that I think about it :)

Hey, have you ever thought of writing a Chloe/Marauder story? I always wanted to read one with Chloe being in the HP world and meeting the young troublemakers. My two favorite fandoms together! Hehe.

Anyhoo, thanks for the pictures!
15th-Oct-2010 08:23 pm (UTC)
I second this recommendation. Chloe/Marauder would be ten kinds of win. (Unless it's Peter, and then I might have to worry about you.)
15th-Oct-2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
HAHA! If it's Chloe/Peter there'd be a SERIOUS makeover of Peter, like, he looks like OLIVER QUEEN or something! LOL
15th-Oct-2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
When I saw that picture of Ben Barnes I was like----SIRIUS?????? LoL

That's one of the reasons why I wonder----the Time Travel theme is so popular (and delicious)

YES! I TOTALLY HAVE! ANOTHER REASON WHY I WONDER! lol
15th-Oct-2010 11:53 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
It would so have to be Chloe/Sirus. I have to admit that picture of Ben sends a tiny shiver up my back. Chloe would try to resist him but,... who could?
15th-Oct-2010 11:55 pm (UTC)
I know what you mean...when I saw that picture of Ben I was like....*drools* LoL
16th-Oct-2010 05:02 pm (UTC)
You are a genious.... seriously ;D

I could totally see Chloe with James, Sirius and Remus... Hmmm... that would probably be the hottest FourSome ever created.

Heh^^

BTW I also liked Heath Ledger as Remus.... I could also see Taylor Kitsch playing Sirius or maybe James... as well as Chace Crawford as maybe Remus.... There is probably more that I would like, but I can't think of their names.
16th-Oct-2010 05:31 pm (UTC)
Seriously! Now I wanna write a Chloe!harem story with these hot guys!!!! lol

I had thought of a young heath ledger for Remus as well at first! But in the end Jesse won in my mind :) I'd also considered Matthew Gray Gubler, who actually might be a little more Remus-y for me. But I didn't think of him until after posting this :(
17th-Oct-2010 01:43 am (UTC)
I would totally love you if you did a Chloe!harem story... Hell... I might even do one - I've been wanting to do a Hermione one since I saw/read scifichick774 fic.

God I would love it if there was James, Sirius, Remus, Sam, Dean, Damon, Arthur... Oliver... Spike... Legolas... Cyclops - all in one - story together with Chloe... or Hermione of course. Now to me that would be the best story on earth (until someone adds more guys on that list of course!)... Heh^^ *fanself*

I could see Gubler as Remus, he is more geeky looking perfect for Remus I think... But I love your choice of Jesse. I always think of stuff/pairings after I post something which is annoying sometimes...
17th-Oct-2010 02:24 am (UTC)
I am seriously considering the Chloe!harem. That idea completely intrigues me. It seems wild and hot lol

HAHAHAHAHA! I LOVE the list of guys for the harem!!!!!

Exactly! He's geekier yet still handsome :)
17th-Oct-2010 03:26 am (UTC)
I really love the idea of a Harem story a lot and its all thanks to scifichick774 - I never really thought of it beforehand. I mean yeah threesomes/foursomes, but I never really heard of seven people being paired with one other. But I oddly like it... in fanfic anyway...

Hehe thanks!

Yes completely - geeky but handsome! I love Reid (Criminal Minds) as a character and I could totally see him helping Chloe out or being impressed with her... Especially when she was superbrain powered thing...
17th-Oct-2010 03:39 am (UTC)
I actually have a Chloe/Reid oneshot planned!!!!!
17th-Oct-2010 04:29 am (UTC)
Hell yes! ♥

That's awesome news!
16th-Oct-2010 07:57 pm (UTC)
Love the new icon with the Marauders! Very nice :-)
16th-Oct-2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much :D
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2017, 6:18 am GMT.