?

Log in

No account? Create an account
shadowglove88
Poll Winners 
11th-Jun-2009 09:53 am
dean-animated-score
The results are in and I'm glad because they are ALL CROSSOVER couples, something I'd hoped would happen. Some of the couplings shocked me, but will be extremely fun to write.

 Here are the winners of the poll:



     x     





       x      




     x      







     x     
 
Comments 
11th-Jun-2009 03:16 pm (UTC)
oh! I wanted chloe/legolas darn! lol Clark and Legolas?! OMG LMAO sorry, it's just so funny to me, he's like a sweet tampered Oliver lol who's the guy with Lois? love oliver/eowyn ^^ that was a great poll!
11th-Jun-2009 03:29 pm (UTC)
When I started this poll I was leaning more towards chloe and legolas myself, but now I'm just giggling at the thought of writing a clark/legolas...that's like, crack!fic....lol

The guy with Lois is Eowyn's brother Eomer.
11th-Jun-2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
oh ok! thanks! i'm not a LOTR fanatic, so I didn't recognize the character sorry!
and yeah, clark/legolas is as much crack as legolas/gimly lol
11th-Jun-2009 03:29 pm (UTC)
This will be interesting...

Okay, now I am seriously going to study...
11th-Jun-2009 03:30 pm (UTC)
I know, right? *grins* Study Study Study! lol
11th-Jun-2009 03:32 pm (UTC)
YES CHLOE AND ARAGORN. I can't wait to see that!!!
11th-Jun-2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
*grins* glad you're excited!
11th-Jun-2009 04:21 pm (UTC)
yay! my choice won chloe/aragon hee!!
11th-Jun-2009 04:28 pm (UTC)
yeah, it won by a landslide! I was shocked.
11th-Jun-2009 04:44 pm (UTC)
You know, the idea of Chloe/Aragorn has really grown on me. I do love Arwen, but I think Chloe would be more compatible with Aragorn in the end.

So excited for Lois/Eomer! And Ollie/Eowyn. Bwahaha. This should be fun!
11th-Jun-2009 04:47 pm (UTC)
I think Chloe would give Aragorn more hell, lol. He wouldn't know how to react to her snark, but he'd really enjoy how different she is...
11th-Jun-2009 06:32 pm (UTC)
Yay my Chloe choice won. I like all the couples (especially looking forward to seeing how Clark/Legolas turns out *grins*). I'm so excited for this story! I've been all giddy since you announced it.
11th-Jun-2009 06:34 pm (UTC)
Dude, the Clark/Legolas has me shaking my head in shock and slight excitement, lol.
11th-Jun-2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
I love the chloe choice. Can't wait.
Have you started writing yet? (Just asking, not being pushy ;)
11th-Jun-2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
Actually, yes, I have currently written *checks document* ten pages of the first chapter.
11th-Jun-2009 10:36 pm (UTC)
Awe man, I'm not a huge Aragon fan. :( I was hoping for Chloe/Legolas.

But yay for the Ollie pairing!

Edited at 2009-06-11 10:37 pm (UTC)
12th-Jun-2009 03:09 am (UTC)
Sorry, but will be chlaragorn!
11th-Jun-2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
Ok, now I'm seriously wondering how in the world you're gonna pull that off. Looks like an interesting challenge. Not even dissapointed, just really excited. heheh
12th-Jun-2009 03:13 am (UTC)
dude, you are SO not the only one wondering how I'm going to do this! *laugh and scratches head* Will be updating the first chapter *more like a prelude chapter* in a couple of minutes if the internet holds up.
This page was loaded Oct 22nd 2017, 1:57 pm GMT.