?

Log in

No account? Create an account
shadowglove88
A Tail of the Seas 6/6 
6th-Dec-2015 01:13 am
chloe
PiratesNew2
Title: A Tail of the Sea
Sequel to: Curse of the Black Peal
Pairing: Chloe/William Turner
Fandoms: Smallville/Pirates of the Caribbean
Disclaimer: Don't own:
Summary: Chloe is now being courted by William Turner, but life (and their relationship) is far from perfect. Then there's a ghostly pirate, mermaids, a Voice only she can hear, and a whole island who apparently think she's some sort of goddess to consider. Oh, yeah, and there's also that pirate who keeps calling her Calypso... whatever that is. (Pre DMC)


Chapter 6
Comments 
6th-Dec-2015 06:40 am (UTC)

Oh my gawd. I don't check my LJ and you have updated one of my favorite stories!!!!
This was amazing. Poor Chloe and stupid Will for just accepting that Chloe loved and wanted to be with him.
Wondering how you will integrate DMC now that Chloe is off on her own and will has left Port Royal!!

6th-Dec-2015 01:11 pm (UTC)

"Until I die, I will worship you."
'Wait, was this a marriage proposal?'
HAHAHA!
"I understand that you cannot give me an answer now, but please, allow us to remind you what true adoration is."
'Us? As in multiple men?
Umm…. Nooooooooope.'
OMFG! LMAO!!!! :'D

'Chloe had decided that for the first time ever she wouldn't live trying to make her father happy, or James happy, or Will happy. NO. She'd make herself happy.'
GO CHLOE! MAKE YOURSELF HAPPY.

Doesn't Chloe remember Calypso tale? Doesn't she know what that name means? By the way, I like the name Calypso Finley.

What happened to Chloe's letters to her family? Whose are the remains found an burried as Chloe?

Will is going to find her. He's going to her island.

I can't believe it's over... can't wait for the sequel :)
21st-Dec-2015 05:01 pm (UTC) - All the right motives
So, everyone is acting with a whole lot of sense. They are thinking with their heads. But, oh, have they bungled up their happy endings?! It looks like only Lucy is thinking with her heart and head. Who would have thought, the little sister of Lois Lane is the balanced one of the lot?

The whole sequence of fighting the invaders stole my breath away. The surprise aid of the animals and Chloe attacking without her sword had me pulling my hair.

I loved Chloe breathing underwater.

Giselle is becoming my hero. I would love to see her and Lois interact. They'll either be best friends or repel each other at first sight.

Governor Weatherby, as a well-intentioned father whose actions spectacularly backfire, works so well.

Yay!

This page was loaded Nov 22nd 2017, 12:54 pm GMT.